Preschool Special Education

Rebecca Reed

Director of Specialized Instruction
Allegan AESA
Address: 310 Thomas St Allegan, MI 49010

Lindsay Sichta

Director of Early Childhood Services
Allegan AESA
Address: Allegan Area Educational Service Agency 310 Thomas Street Allegan, MI 49010

Larry Johns

Principal / Special Education Supervisor, PIed Piper School
Alpena-Montmorency-Alcona ESD
Fax: (989)356-4358
Address: Pied Piper School 444 Wilson St Alpena, Mi 49707

Mary Zann

Director of Special Education, AMA-ESD
Alpena-Montmorency-Alcona ESD
Fax: (989)365-3385
Address: AMA-ESD 2118 US 23 South Alpena, MI 49707

Dawn Weeks

Special Education Supervisor/ Principal, Barry ISD
Barry ISD
Address: 535 West Woodlawn Ave. Hastings, MI 49058

Niki Napolitano

Early Childhood Special Education Supervisor
Bay-Arenac ISD
Fax: (989)312-0450
Address: Bay-Arenac ISD 1435 W Center Rd Essexville, MI 48732

Gretchen Walraven

Assistant Director of Special Education Early Childhood, Bay-Arenac Intermediate School District
Bay-Arenac ISD
Fax: (989)667-2186
Address: 4228 Two Mile Rd Bay City, MI 48706

Kerenda Applebey

Director of Early Childhood, Berrien Regional Education Service Agency
Berrien RESA
Fax: (269)471-2941
Address: 711 St Joseph Ave PO Box 364 Berrien Springs, MI 49103

Viveca Skean

Supervisor or Early Childhood and Itinerant Stafff
Branch ISD
Address: 214 Bishop Ave. Coldwater, MI 49036

Jill Radosta

Director or Special Education
C.O.O.R. ISD
Address: 11051 North Cut Rd. P.O. Box 827 Roscommon, MI 48635

Nicole Lawrence

Special Education Supervisor for Early Childhood Programs, Calhoun ISD
Calhoun ISD
Fax: (269)441-1852
Address: Gifford Schult Service Center 17111 G Drive, North Marshall, MI 49068

Jill Haan

Coordinator of Early Childhood Programs, Char-Em ISD
Charlevoix-Emmet ISD
Fax: (231)547-5621
Address: Char-Em ISD 8568 Mercer Blvd. Charlevoix, MI 49720

Donna Jones

Director, Specialized Services and Support, COPESD
Cheb-Otsego-Presque Isle ESD
Fax: (231)238-8551
Address: 6065 Learning Lane Indian River, MI 49749

Elizabeth Wood

Principal/Supervisor, Clare-Gladwin RESA
Clare-Gladwin RESD
Fax: (989)386-6840
Address: 1441 E. Mannsiding Rd. Clare, MI 48617

Ken Lounds

SE Supervisor for Early Childhood and Educational Center Programs, Clinton County RESA
Clinton County RESA
Fax: (989)227-1646
Address: 1013 South U.S. 27, Ste. A St. Johns, MI 48879

Jennifer Beaudette

Preschool Special Education Service Coordinator, Learning Center
Copper Country ISD
Fax: (906)482-1931
Address: Learning Center 809 Hecla St Hancock, MI 49930

Jenny Corrigan

Special Education Supervisor/Monitor
Delta-Schoolcraft ISD
Fax: (906)786-9318

Lisa Anderson

Special Education Supervisor
Dickinson-Iron ISD
Address: Administration Building 1074 Pyle Drive Kingsford, MI 49802

Jessica Savoie

Supervisor of Early Childhood Education and Programs, Eastern UP
Eastern Upper Peninsula ISD
Fax: (906)632-1125
Address: 315 Armory Place Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783

Amy Miller-Lowrie

Related Services Supervisor and Early On Supervisor, Eaton RESA Early Childhood Center
Eaton RESA
Fax: (517)543-5166
Address: Eaton Regional Education Service Agency 1790 East Packard Hwy. Charlotte, MI 48813

Carrie Pope

Principal, Early Childhood Program and Services, Genesee ISD
Genesee ISD
Fax: (810)591-4434
Address: 2413 West Maple Road Flint, MI 48507-3493

Debra Zelinski

Special Education Director
Gogebic-Ontonagon ISD
Fax: (906)575-3373
Address: PO Box 218 Bergland, MI 49910

Leanne Barton

Monitor/Special Services Supervisor, Gratiot-Isabella
Gratiot-Isabella RESD
Fax: (989)875-2858
Address: 1131 East Center Street PO Box 310 Ithaca, MI 48847

Mindy Wilson

Early Intervention Supervisor, Hillsdale ISD
Hillsdale ISD
Fax: (517)439-4388
Address: Greenfield School 3471 Beck Road Hillsdale, MI 49242

Katie VanConant

Principal, Huron Learning Center, Huron ISD
Huron ISD
Fax: (989)269-3403
Address: Huron Learning Center 1299 S. Thomas Rd., Suite 2 Bad Axe, MI 48413

Michelle Nicholson

Director of Early Childhood Services, Great Start Collaborative Coordinator, Ingham ISD
Ingham ISD
Address: Thorburn Education Center 2630 W Howell Road Mason, MI 48854

Cheryl Granzo

Director of Early Childhood Programs, Ionia County ISD
Ionia ISD
Address: Ionia County Intermediate School District 2191 Harwood Road Ionia, Mi 48846

Kris Adaline

Director of Special Education, Iosco RESA
Iosco RESA
Fax: (989)362-9076
Address: 27 N Rempert Rd Tawas City, MI 48730

Angela Mitchell

Supervisor of Early Childhood, Jackson ISD
Jackson ISD
Address: Gerald B. Kratz Education Center 6700 Browns Lake Rd. Jackson, MI 49201

Jen Sova

Administrator of Early Childhood Special Education, Kalamazoo Regional Educational Service Agency
Kalamazoo R.E.S.A.
Address: West Campus 4606 Croyden Avenue Kalamazoo, MI 49006

Alissa Hofstee

Supervisor of ECSE & Integrated Supports
Kent ISD
Address: 864 Crahen Avenue NE Grand Rapids, MI 49525

Linda DeTavernier

Coordinator of Early Childhood
Lapeer ISD
Address: 1996 West Oregon St Lapeer, MI 48446

Michelle Proulx

Director or Special Education
Lapeer ISD
Address: 1996 W Oregon Street Lapeer, MI 48446

Megan Karpinski

Supervisor of Young Children's Services, Lenawee ISD
Lenawee ISD
Fax: (517)263-2890
Address: Lenawee Intermediate School District 2946 Sutton Rd. Adrian, MI 49221

Tina Wimberley

Special Education Director
Lewis Cass ISD
Address: 61682 Dailey Rd Cassopolis, MI 49031

Douglas Haseley

Executive Director of Special Eduation
Livingston ESA
Fax: (517)546-7047
Address: Livingston Educational Service Agency 1425 west Grand River Ave Howell, MI 48843

Lynn Fontanive

Director of Preschool and Assessment Center Services, Macomb ISD
Macomb ISD
Fax: (586)263-6240
Address: 44001 Garfield Rd. Clinton Township, MI 48038

Brooke McIsaac

Principal/Special Education Supervisor, Manistee ISD
Manistee ISD
Address: 772 E Parkdale Ave Manistee, MI 49660

Jim Scranton

Director of Special Education, Manistee ISD
Manistee ISD
Address: 772 E. Parkdale Ave. Manistee, MI 49660

Tammy Nyen

Associate Superintendent Special Education Services
Marquette-Alger RESA
Fax: (906)226-5168
Address: 321 E Ohio St Marquette, MI 49855

Jamie Knape

Supervisor of Special Education
Mecosta-Osceola ISD
Fax: (231)796-3300
Address: Mecosta-Osceola Administration Building 15760 190th Ave Big Rapids, Mi 49307

Mary Stein

Director or Special Education, Menominee County ISD
Menominee ISD
Fax: (906)863-7776
Address: 1201 41st Ave Menominee, MI 49858

Michelle L. Bahr

Director of Special Education
Midland County ESA
Fax: (989)631-4361
Address: 3917 Jefferson Ave Midland, MI 48640

Katie Bourbina

Early Childhood Special Education Director
Monroe ISD
Fax: (734)242-0567
Address: Special Education Services Building 1101 S Raisinville Rd Monroe, MI 48161

Teresa Boyer

Special Education Supervisor
Montcalm Area ISD
Fax: (616)225-4713
Address: Seiter Education Service Center 1401 E Van Deinse St Greenville, MI 48838

Karlie Parker

Associate Superintendent for Special Education & Early Childhood Services
Muskegon Area ISD
Fax: (231)773-1028
Address: 630 Harvey St Muskegon, MI 49442

Nicole Skrabis

Supervisor of Early Childhood Special Education, Neway Preschool Center
Newaygo County RESA
Fax: (231)652-3346
Address: Neway Center 585 Fremont St Newaygo, MI 49337

Elaine Tadajewski

Early Childhood Special Education Consultant
Oakland Schools
Fax: (248)209-2002
Address: Oakland Schools 2111 Pontiac Lake Road Waterford, MI 48328

Tami Mannes

Director of Early Childhood Services
Ottawa Area ISD
Address: Educational Services Building 13565 Port Sheldon St Holland, MI 49424

Ericka Taylor

Director of Early Childhood & Parenting Services
Saginaw ISD
Address: Transitions Center School 3860 Fashion Square Blvd, PO Box 5679 Saginaw, MI 48603

Kim Alvirez

Principal/Special Education Supervisor
Sanilac ISD
Address: Special Education Maple Valley 138 Maple Valley Sandusky, MI 48471

Emma Navarro

Director of Special Education, Sanilac ISD
Sanilac ISD
Address: Sanilac ISD Special Education Services 46 North Jackson St. Sandusky, MI 48471

Jenny Gosaynie

Special Education Supervisor
Shiawassee Regional ESD
Fax: (989)743-6477
Address: 1025 N Shiawassee St Corunna, MI 48817

Stacy Thomas

Coordinator-Early On/Early Childhood Services
St. Clair County RESA
Fax: (810)364-7474
Address: 499 Range Rd PO Box 1500 Marysville, MI 48040

Ranee Conley

Early Childhood Supervisor
St. Joseph County ISD
Fax: (269)467-4309
Address: 62445 Shimmel Rd Centreville, MI 49032

Christa Conroy

Early Childhood Special Education Supervisor
St. Joseph County ISD
Fax: (269)467-4309
Address: 62445 Shimmel Rd Centreville, Mi 49032

Yvonne Donohoe McCool

Director of Early Childhood Services
Traverse Bay Area ISD
Fax: (231)922-6585
Address: Career Tech Center 880 Parsons Rd Traverse City, MI 49686

Holly Main

Supervisor of Early Childhood
Tuscola ISD
Fax: (989)672-4603
Address: Highland Pines School 1381 Cleaver Rd Caro, MI 48723

Cathy Savoie

Early Childhood Coordinator
Tuscola ISD
Fax: (989)672-4603
Address: Highland Pines School 1381 Cleaver Rd Caro, MI 48723

Abby DeVisser

Special Education Supervisor of Early Childhood
Van Buren ISD
Fax: (269)539-5009
Address: Van Buren Intermediate School District 490 S Paw Paw St Lawrence, MI 49064

Cherie Vannater

Assistant Superintendent, Achievement and Student Services, Washtenaw ISD
Washtenaw ISD
Fax: (734)994-2203
Address: Teaching and Learning Center 1819 S Wagner Rd Ann Arbor, MI 48106

Christina Kujawa

Special Education Consultant, Wayne RESA
Wayne RESA
Fax: (734)334-1494
Address: Special Education 33500 Van Born Rd Wayne, MI 48184-2497

April Beckman

Supervisor of Special Education and Principal
West Shore Educational Service District
Address: 2130 West US-10 Ludington, MI 49431

Amanda Unger

Supervisor of Special Education
West Shore Educational Service District
Fax: (231)757-2406
Address: Ludington Office 2130 US-10 Ludington, MI 49431

Susan Parcell

Special Education Supervisor, Wexford-Missaukee ISD
Wexford-Missaukee ISD
Fax: (231)444-7995
Address: 9907 E 13th Street Cadillac, MI 49601