Early On Coordinators

Lindsay Sichta

Director of Early Childhood Services
Allegan AESA
Phone: (269)512-7735
Fax: (269)512-7701
Address: Allegan Area Educational Service Agency 310 Thomas St Allegan, MI 49010

Steven Barbeau

Early On Coordinator, AMA ESD
Alpena-Montmorency-Alcona ESD
Phone: (989)356-1414
Fax: (989)356-4358
Address: 444 Wilson St. Alpena, MI 49707

Stacy Wentz

Early On Supervisor
Alpena-Montmorency-Alcona ESD
Phone: (989)356-1414
Address: 444 Wilson St Alpena, Mi 49707

Jennifer Baird

Early On Coordinator, Barry ISD
Barry ISD
Phone: (269)945-9545 Ext. 133
Address: 535 W Woodlawn Hastings, MI 49058

Laura Strohpaul

Bay-Arenac ISD
Phone: (989)893-0075 Ext. 3507
Fax: (989)893-4898
Address: 1435 West Center Rd. Essexville, MI 48732

Patrick Conley

Supervisor of Birth to Three Services, Berrien RESA
Berrien RESA
Phone: (269)471-7725 Ext. 1384
Address: 711 St. Joseph Ave. Berrien Springs, MI 49103

Sue Coco

Branch ISD
Phone: (517)279-5813
Fax: (517)278-1340
Address: 370 E Chicago St Suite 400 Coldwater, MI 49036

Michele Cochrane

C.O.O.R. ISD
Phone: (989)275-9537
Fax: (989)275-0598
Address: P.O. Box 827 Roscommon,, MI 48653-0827

Nicol Timo

, Early On Coordinator
C.O.O.R. ISD
Phone: (989)343-2202
Address: P.O. Box 308 West Branch, Mi 48661

Jessica Bengtsson

Early On Coordinator
Calhoun ISD
Phone: (269)441-2733
Address: 7454 B Drive N Battle Creek, Mi 49014

Nicole Lawrence

CISD Supervisor of Accountability
Calhoun ISD
Phone: (269)789-2411
Address: 1711 G Drive N Marshall, MI 49068

Nicole Lindwall

Charlevoix-Emmet ISD
Phone: (231)582-8070
Fax: (231)582-8082
Address: 08568 Mercer Blvd. Charlevoix, MI 49720

Kymberly Narayana

Early Intervention Coordinator
Cheb-Otsego-Presque Isle ESD
Phone: (231)238-9394 Ext. 216
Fax: (231)238-8551
Address: 6065 Learning Lane Indian River, MI 49749

Jill Radosta

Special Education Supervisor/Monitor
Clare-Gladwin RESD
Phone: (989)386-8614
Fax: (989)386-8072
Address: 4041 East Mannsiding Road Clare, MI 48617

Brandi Warner

Early On Coordinator
Clare-Gladwin RESD
Phone: (989)386-8612
Address: 4041 East Mannsiding Rd. Clare, MI 48617

Ken Lounds

Clinton County RESA
Phone: (989)224-6831 Ext. 2132
Fax: (989)227-1646
Address: 1013 South US 27 Ste. A St. Johns, MI 48879

Kris Colombe

Early On Coordinator
Copper Country ISD
Phone: (906)482-4250 Ext. 131
Fax: (906)482-1931
Address: 809 Hecla Street Hancock, MI 49930

Joan Ecclesine

Health/Disabilities Manager, MDS CAA Early Childhood Program
Delta-Schoolcraft ISD
Phone: (906)786-7080 Ext. 120
Fax: (906)341-5862
Address: 426 Chippewa Ave. Manistique, MI 49854

Carrie Polley

Early On Coordinator - Delta
Delta-Schoolcraft ISD
Phone: (906)789-8113
Fax: (906)786-1962
Address: 2920 College Ave. Escanaba, MI 49829

Cherie Fila

Dickinson-Iron ISD
Phone: (906)779-7229
Fax: (906)774-9910
Address: 1074 Pyle Drive Kingsford, MI 49802

Jessica Savoie

Eastern Upper Peninsula ISD
Phone: (906)632-3373 Ext. 5142
Fax: (906)632-1125
Address: 315 Armory Place Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783

Amy Miller

Special Education Supervisor Early On and Related Services, Eaton RESA
Eaton RESA
Phone: (517)541-8752
Fax: (517)543-5166
Address: 1790 East Packard Highway Charlotte, MI 48813

Carly Rowles

Genesee ISD
Phone: (810)591-5648
Fax: (810)591-4958
Address: 3375 Van Campen Flint, MI 48507

Shannon Weist

Genesee ISD
Phone: (810)591-5647
Fax: (810)591-4958
Address: 2413 W. Maple Ave Flint, MI 48507

Karen Kangas

Early On Support
Gogebic-Ontonagon ISD
Phone: (906)364-2654
Address: P.O Box 218 202 Elm St. Bergland, MI 49910

Deb Zelinski

Interim Early On Coordinator
Gogebic-Ontonagon ISD
Phone: (906)575-3438 Ext. 302
Fax: (906)575-3373
Address: P.O. Box 218 202 Elm St Bergland, MI 49910

Leanne Barton

Gratiot-Isabella RESD
Phone: (989)433-2962 Ext. 43113
Address: Shepherd Winding Brook 8240 S. Genuine Rd. Shepherd, MI 48883

Mindy Wilson

Acting Early On
Hillsdale ISD
Phone: (517)437-0990 Ext. 167
Fax: (517)437-0980
Address: Dean Jennings Educational Center 3471 Beck Rd. Hillsdale, MI 49242

Phyllis Yoder

Huron ISD
Phone: (989)269-3484
Address: 1299 S. Thomas Rd. Bad Axe, MI 48413

Emily Brewer

Early On Supervisor, Ingham ISD
Ingham ISD
Phone: (517)258-2227
Address: 6520 Mercantile Way Suite 1 Lansing, MI 48911

Michelle Nicholson

Supervisor of Early Childhood Education, Ingham ISD
Ingham ISD
Phone: (517)244-1384
Fax: (517)244-9510
Address: 2630 West Howell Road Mason, MI 48854

Cheryl Granzo

Ionia ISD
Phone: (616)527-4900
Fax: (616)527-4731
Address: 2191 Harwood Road Ionia, MI 48846

Betty Jane (BJ) Brandt

Early On Coorndiator
Iosco RESA
Phone: (989)362-3006 Ext. 131
Fax: (989)362-9076
Address: 27 N. Rempert Road Tawas City, MI 48763

Josie Allen

, Jackson County Health Dept.
Jackson ISD
Phone: (517)768-1626
Fax: (517)768-1640
Address: 1715 Lansing Ave. Jackson, MI 49202

Jen Sova

Early On Coordinator
Kalamazoo R.E.S.A.
Phone: (269)250-9678
Fax: (269)250-9671
Address: West Campus 4606 Croyden Kalamazoo, MI 49006

Barbara Corbin

Kent ISD
Phone: (616)365-2310
Fax: (616)364-4042
Address: 1800 Leffingwell NE Grand Rapids, MI 49525

Linda DeTavernier

Coordinator, Great Start Collaborataive
Lapeer ISD
Phone: (810)245-3990
Address: 1996 W Oregon St. Lapeer, MI 48446

Megan Karpinski

Lenawee ISD
Phone: (517)263-8931
Fax: (517)263-2890
Address: 2946 Sutton Road Adrian, MI 49221

Sally Brueck

Supervisor of Special Education, Lewis Cass ISD
Lewis Cass ISD
Phone: (269)445-6260
Fax: (269)445-2981
Address: 61682 Dailey Rd Cassopolis, MI 49031

Sara Leggett

Early On Coordinator, Livingston ESA
Livingston ESA
Phone: (517)540-6846
Fax: (517)546-7047
Address: 1425 W Grand River Ave Howell, MI 48843

Lynn Fontanive

Director
Macomb ISD
Phone: (586)228-3320
Fax: (586)263-6240
Address: 44001 Garfield Road Clinton Township, MI 48038

Patti Borucki

Manistee ISD
Phone: (231)723-6205 Ext. 2585
Fax: (231)723-1560
Address: 772 E. Parkdale Ave. Manistee, MI 49660

Michelle DenBeste

Early On Coordinator, Marquette County
Marquette-Alger RESA
Phone: (906)226-5148
Address: 321 East Ohio St. Marquette, MI 49855

Ann Gendron

Early On Coordinator, Alger County, MARESA
Marquette-Alger RESA
Phone: (906)226-5166
Fax: (906)226-5168
Address: 321 East Ohio St. Marquette, MI 49855

Andrea Strickler

Mecosta-Osceola ISD
Phone: (231)592-9605
Fax: (231)592-9604
Address: 410 N. Third St. Big Rapids, MI 49307

Rachael Gross

Early On Coordinator
Menominee ISD
Phone: (906)863-5665
Address: 1201 41st Avenue Menominee , MI 49858

Mary Stein

Special Education Director
Menominee ISD
Phone: (906)863-5665 Ext. 1012
Address: 1201 41st Avenue Menominee, MI 49858

Laurie Owen

Early On Coordinator, Midland County ESA
Midland County ESA
Phone: (989)492-7700 Ext. 1127
Fax: (989)839-6426
Address: 337 Lemke Midland, MI 48642

Kathryn Bourbina

Early On Coordinator, Monroe ISD
Monroe ISD
Phone: (734)242-5799 Ext. 1600
Fax: (734)242-5807
Address: 1101 S. Raisinville Road Monroe, MI 48161

Teresa Boyer

Supervisor of Special Education, Montcalm ISD
Montcalm Area ISD
Phone: (616)225-4712
Fax: (616)225-4713
Address: Seiter Education Center 1401 E. VanDeinse Ave. Greenville, MI 48838

Karlie Parker

Director of Early Childhood Special Services
Muskegon Area ISD
Phone: (231)767-7254
Fax: (231)773-1028
Address: 630 Harvey St. Muskegon, MI 49442

Nicole Skrabis

Newaygo County RESA
Phone: (231)652-3843
Fax: (231)652-3346
Address: 585 Fremont Newaygo, MI 49337

Dawn Koger

Oakland Schools
Phone: (248)209-2266
Fax: (248)209-2522
Address: 2111 Pontiac Lake Road Waterford, MI 48328

Megan Decker

Ottawa Area ISD
Phone: (877)702-8602 Ext. 4751
Fax: (616)748-6033
Address: 100 Pine Street Suite 300 Zeeland, MI 49464

Meghan Shepard

Early Childhood Special Services Supervisor
Saginaw ISD
Phone: (989)249-8712
Fax: (989)799-1192
Address: 3933 Barnard Saginaw, MI 48603

Terrie Flikkie

Early On Coordinator
Sanilac ISD
Phone: (810)648-2200 Ext. 4129
Fax: (810)648-2275
Address: 46 North Jackson Street Sandusky, MI 48471

Tara Agnew

Special Education Supervisor/ Early Childhood
Shiawassee Regional ESD
Phone: (989)725-2581
Address: 114 W North Street Owosso, MI 48867

Stacy Thomas

St. Clair County RESA
Phone: (810)455-4398
Fax: (810)364-3251
Address: P.O. Box 1500 Marysville, MI 48040

Amy Brauer

, St. Joseph County ISD
St. Joseph County ISD
Phone: (269)467-5309
Fax: (269)467-4309
Address: 62445 Shimmel Road Centreville, MI 49032

Robin Hornkohl

Traverse Bay Area ISD
Phone: (231)922-6397
Fax: (231)922-6585
Address: 880 Parsons Rd Traverse City, MI 49686

Lori Calery

Early On Coordinator
Tuscola ISD
Phone: (989)673-2144 Ext. 30445
Fax: (989)548-5920
Address: Highland Pines School 1381 Cleaver Road Caro, MI 48723

Cecilia Norcross

Van Buren ISD
Phone: (269)539-5128 Ext. 5009
Fax: (269)539-5009
Address: 701 South Paw Paw Street Lawrence, MI 49064

Alicia Kruk

Early On & Family Support Services Supervisor, Washtenaw ISD
Washtenaw ISD
Phone: (734)994-8100 Ext. 1272
Fax: (734)994-2203
Address: 1819 South Wagner Road Ann Arbor, MI 48103

Loretta Tobolske-Horn

Early Intervention Coordinator
Washtenaw ISD
Phone: (734)994-8100 Ext. 3086
Address: 1819 S. Wagner Road Ann Arbor, MI 48103

Christina Kujawa

Wayne RESA
Phone: (734)334-1393
Fax: (734)334-1494
Address: 33500 Van Born Road Wayne, MI 48184

Todd Hamilton

Early On Coordinator, West Shore Educational Service District
West Shore Educational Service District
Phone: (231)898-1606
Fax: (231)873-5779
Address: 844 S Griswold St Hart, MI 49420

Molly Shively

Early On Coordinator
Wexford-Missaukee ISD
Phone: (231)876-2289
Address: 9907 East 13th Street Cadilac, Mi 49601