Child Find Coordinators (ages 3 and up)

Sue Zeinstra

Allegan AESA
Phone: (269)512-7700 Ext. 7741
Address: 310 Thomas Street Allegan, MI 49010

Mary Zann

Alpena-Montmorency-Alcona ESD
Phone: (989)354-3101 Ext. 129
Fax: (989)356-3385
Address: 2118 US 23 South Alpena, MI 49707

Carol VanDenBerg

Early On/Project Find Coordinator, Barry ISD
Barry ISD
Phone: (269)945-9545
Fax: (269)945-1780
Address: 535 West Woodlawn Hastings, MI 49058

Theresa Dauer

Bay-Arenac ISD
Phone: (989)667-3240
Fax: (989)893-4898
Address: 1435 W. Center Road Essexville, MI 48732

Patrick Conley

Director of Early Childhood Education
Berrien RESA
Phone: (269)471-7725 Ext. 1384
Fax: (269)471-2941
Address: 711 St. Joseph Avenue Berrien Springs, MI 49103

Robert Geri

Branch ISD
Phone: (517)279-5844
Fax: (517)278-5282
Address: 214 Bishop Avvenue Coldwater, MI 49036

Michele Cochrane

C.O.O.R. ISD
Phone: (989)275-9537
Fax: (989)275-5881
Address: P.O. Box 827 Roscommon, MI 48653

Nicole Lawrence

Special Education Supervisor for Early Childhood Programs
Calhoun ISD
Phone: (269)441-1853
Fax: (269)441-1852
Address: 7454 B Drive N Battle Creek, MI 49014

Nicole Lindwall

Charlevoix-Emmet ISD
Phone: (231)528-8070
Fax: (231)439-8174
Address: 08568 Mercer Blvd. Charlevoix, MI 49720

Jeff Reinelt

Cheb-Otsego-Presque Isle ESD
Phone: (231)238-9394 Ext. 209
Fax: (231)238-8551
Address: 6065 Learning Lane Indian River, MI 49749

Becky Nobis

Clare-Gladwin RESD
Phone: (989)386-8649
Address: 4041 East Mannsiding Road Clare, MI 48617

Ken Lounds

Clinton County RESA
Phone: (989)224-5678
Fax: (517)668-0446
Address: 1013 S. US-27 Ste A St. Johns, MI 48879

Chris Salo

Copper Country ISD
Phone: (906)482-4250
Fax: (906)482-1931
Address: 809 Hecla Street Hancock, MI 49930

Lacy Lauzon

Child Find Coordinator , Delta Schoolcraft ISD
Delta-Schoolcraft ISD
Phone: (906)789-9476 Ext. 12
Fax: (906)786-9318
Address: 2525 3rd Ave. S. Escanaba, MI 49829

Casey McCormick

Dickinson-Iron ISD
Phone: (906)776-8149
Fax: (906)779-9577
Address: 1074 Pyle Drive Kingsford, MI 49802

Jessica Savoie

Eastern Upper Peninsula ISD
Phone: (906)632-3373 Ext. 142
Fax: (906)632-1125
Address: 315 Armory Place Sault Ste. Marie, MI 49783

Cathy Gyurich

Early On Supervisor; Principal of Center Based Programs, Eaton RESA
Eaton RESA
Phone: (517)543-5500 Ext. 8752
Fax: (517)543-5166
Address: 1790 East Packard Highway Charlotte, MI 48813

Carrie Pope

Genesee ISD
Phone: (810)591-4883
Fax: (810)591-4958
Address: 2413 W Maple Ave Flint, MI 48507

Meghan Lane

Gogebic-Ontonagon ISD
Phone: (906)575-3438 Ext. 103
Fax: (906)575-3373
Address: 202 Elm Street P.O. Box 20 Bergland, MI 49910

Tanya Metcalf

Gratiot-Isabella RESD
Phone: (989)330-0568
Fax: (989)433-5801
Address: 3771 North Mission Rosebush, MI 48878

Loretta Tobolske-Horn

Early Childhood Special Education Supervisor, Hillsdale ISD
Hillsdale ISD
Phone: (517)437-0990 Ext. 288
Fax: (517)439-4388
Address: 3471 Beck Road Hillsdale, MI 49242

Carol Brown

Huron ISD
Phone: (989)269-3474
Fax: (989)269-3403
Address: 1299 South Thomas Road Bad Axe, MI 48413

Michelle Nicholson

Ingham ISD
Phone: (517)244-4514
Fax: (517)244-9510
Address: 2630 W. Howell Road Mason, MI 48854

Cheryl Granzo

Early On Coordinator, Ionia County Intermediate School District
Ionia ISD
Phone: (616)527-4900
Address: 2191 Harwood Road Ionia, MI 48846

Betty Jane Brandt

Iosco RESA
Phone: (989)362-3006 Ext. 131
Fax: (989)362-9076
Address: 27 N Rempert Rd Tawas City, MI 48763

Shawn Hogan

Jackson ISD
Phone: (517)768-5117
Fax: (517)787-1932
Address: 1175 W. Parnall Road Jackson, MI 49201

Jen Sova

Kalamazoo R.E.S.A.
Phone: (269)250-9670
Fax: (269)250-9671
Address: 4606 Croyden Ave Kalamazoo, MI 49006

Mandy Lovell

Kent ISD
Phone: (616)365-2310
Fax: (616)364-4042
Address: 1800 Leffingwell NE Grand Rapids, MI 49525

Linda DeTavernier

, Lapeer ISD
Lapeer ISD
Phone: (810)245-3990
Fax: (810)664-1011
Address: 1996 W. Oregon Street Lapeer, MI 48446

Megan Karpinski

Lenawee ISD
Phone: (517)265-1680
Fax: (517)263-2890
Address: 2946 Sutton Rd. Adrian, MI 49221

Tina Wimberley

Lewis Cass ISD
Phone: (269)445-6260
Fax: (269)445-6253
Address: 61682 Dailey Rd Cassopolis, MI 49031

Lori Waite

Livingston ESA
Phone: (517)540-6808
Fax: (517)546-7047
Address: 1425 W. Grand River Ave. Howell, MI 48843

Donna Frame

Macomb ISD
Phone: (586)228-3520
Fax: (586)226-4596
Address: 44001 Garfield Clinton Twp, MI 48038

Cindy Rozmarek

Manistee ISD
Phone: (231)398-2519
Fax: (231)723-1520
Address: 772 E. Parkdale Ave. Manistee, MI 49660

Kimberly Tufnell

Mecosta-Osceola ISD
Phone: (231)796-3543
Fax: (231)796-3300
Address: 15760 190th Avenue Big Rapids, MI 49307

Mary Stein

Menominee ISD
Phone: (906)863-5665 Ext. 1012
Fax: (906)863-7776
Address: 1201 41st Ave Menominee, MI 49858

Michelle Bahr

Midland County ESA
Phone: (989)631-5892 Ext. 102
Fax: (989)631-4361
Address: 3917 Jefferson Ave. Midland, MI 48640

Michelle Howard-Brahaney

Monroe ISD
Phone: (734)242-5799 Ext. 1400
Fax: (734)242-5807
Address: 1101 S. Raisinville Rd. Monroe, MI 48161

Doris Demorest

Build Up Michigan Coordinator
Montcalm Area ISD
Phone: (616)225-4876
Fax: (616)225-4713
Address: 1401 E. VanDenise Avenue Greenville, MI 48838

Karlie Parker

Muskegon Area ISD
Phone: (231)767-7254
Fax: (231)773-1028
Address: 630 Harvey Street Muskegon, MI 49442

Nicole Skrabis

Newaygo County RESA
Phone: (231)652-3843
Fax: (231)652-3346
Address: 585 Fremont St Newaygo, MI 49337

Laurie Leonard

Oakland Schools
Phone: (248)209-2084
Fax: (248)209-2002
Address: 2111 Pontiac Lake Rd Waterford, MI 48328

Barb Perry

Coordinator, Early On, Infant Program and Project Find
Ottawa Area ISD
Phone: (877)702-8602 Ext. 4751
Fax: (616)748-6033
Address: Ottawa Area ISD Zeeland, MI 49464

Julie Bank

Saginaw ISD
Phone: (989)249-8753
Address: 3933 Barnard Saginaw, MI 48603

Kim Alvirez

Sanilac ISD
Phone: (810)648-9020 Ext. 4404
Fax: (810)648-4984
Address: 46 N. Jackson St. Sandusky, MI 48471

Leanne Arnst

Shiawassee Regional ESD
Phone: (989)725-2581 Ext. 2111
Fax: (989)725-1312
Address: 114 W. North Street Owosso, MI 48867

Stacy Thomas

St. Clair County RESA
Phone: (810)455-4398
Fax: (810)364-3251
Address: PO Box 1500 Marysville, MI 48040

Ranee Conley

St. Joseph County ISD
Phone: (269)467-5312
Fax: (269)467-4309
Address: 62445 Shimmel Road Centreville, MI 49032

Yvonne Donohoe Mccool

Traverse Bay Area ISD
Phone: (231)922-6476
Fax: (231)922-6418
Address: PO Box 6020 Traverse City, MI 49696

Cathy Savoie

Tuscola ISD
Phone: (989)673-5200 Ext. 3036
Fax: (989)672-4603
Address: 1381 Cleaver Road Caro, MI 48723

Rebecca Reed

Van Buren ISD
Phone: (269)539-5144
Fax: (269)674-8726
Address: 490 S. Paw Paw St. Lawrence, MI 49064

Alicia Kruk

Washtenaw ISD
Phone: (734)994-8100 Ext. 1272
Address: 1819 South Wagner Ann Arbor, MI 48106

Wayne RESA

Wayne RESA
Phone: (734)334-1393
Fax: (734)334-1494
Address: 33500 Van Born Road Wayne, MI 48184

Todd Hamilton

Early On Coordinator COTA/L, West Shore Educational Service District
West Shore Educational Service District
Phone: (231)757-3716
Address: 844 Griswold St. Hart, MI 49420

Susan Parcell

Wexford-Missaukee ISD
Phone: (231)876-2289
Fax: (231)876-2307
Address: 9907 East 13th Street Cadillac, MI 49601