Early On Coordinators

Paul Dymowski
Early On Coordinator

Allegan ISD

Phone: (269) 673-2161 ext.4183
Email:
Address: 310 Thomas Street
  Allegan, MI 49010
Website: Click here to visit the website.
Victoria Purvis
Early On Coordinator, AMA ESD

Alpena-Montmorency-Alcona ESD

Phone: (989) 356-1414 ext.212
Email:
Address: 444 Wilson
  Alpena, MI 49707
Jennifer Baird
Early On Coordinator, Barry ISD

Barry ISD

Phone: (269) 945-9545 ext.133
Email:
Address: 535 W Woodlawn
  Hastings, MI 49058
Laura Strohpaul

Bay-Arenac ISD

Phone: (989) 893-0075 ext.3507
Email:
Address: 1435 West Center Rd.
  Essexville, MI 48732
Patrick Conley
Supervisor of Birth to Three Services, Berrien RESA

Berrien RESA

Phone: (269) 471-7725 ext.1384
Email:
Address: 711 St. Joseph Ave.
  Berrien Springs, MI 49103
Sue Coco

Branch ISD

Phone: (517) 279-5813
Email:
Address: 370 E Chicago St
  Suite 400
  Coldwater, MI 49036
Michele Cochrane

C.O.O.R. ISD

Phone: (989) 275-9537
Email:
Address: P.O. Box 827
  Roscommon,, MI 48653-0827
Nicol Timo

C.O.O.R. ISD

Phone: (989) 343-2202
Email:
Address: P.O. Box 308
  West Branch, Mi 48661
Nicole Lawrence
Special Education Supervisor for Early Childhood Programs

Calhoun ISD

Phone: (269) 441-1853
Email:
Address: 7454 B Drive North
  Battle Creek, MI 49014
Nicole Lindwall

Charlevoix-Emmet ISD

Phone: (231) 439-8167
Email:
Address: 08568 Mercer Blvd.
  Charlevoix, MI 49720
Sam Cornelius

Cheb-Otsego-Presque Isle ESD

Phone: (231) 238-9394 ext.216
Email:
Address: 6065 Learning Lane
  Indian River, MI 49749
Meghan Shepard

Clare-Gladwin RESD

Phone: (989) 386-8612
Email:
Address: 4041 East Mannsiding Road
  Clare, MI 48617
Ken Lounds

Clinton County RESA

Phone: (989) 224-6831 ext.2132
Email:
Address: 1013 South US 27 Ste. A
  St. Johns, MI 48879
Katrina Carlson
Early On Coordinator

Copper Country ISD

Phone: (906) 482-4250 ext.152
Email:
Address: 809 Hecla Street
  Hancock, MI 49930
Joan Ecclesine
Health/Disabilities Manager, MDS CAA Early Childhood Program

Delta-Schoolcraft ISD

Phone: (906) 786-7080 ext.120
Email:
Address: 426 Chippewa Ave.
  Manistique, MI 49854
Carrie Polley
Early On Coordinator - Delta

Delta-Schoolcraft ISD

Phone: (906) 789-8113
Email:
Address: 2920 College Ave.
  Escanaba, MI 49829
Cherie Fila

Dickinson-Iron ISD

Phone: (906) 779-7229
Email:
Address: 1074 Pyle Drive
  Kingsford, MI 49802
Jessica Savoie

Eastern Upper Peninsula ISD

Phone: (906) 632-3373 ext.5142
Email:
Address: 315 Armory Place
  Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783
Cathy Gyurich
Early On Supervisor; Principal of Center Based Programs, Eaton RESA

Eaton ISD

Phone: (517) 543-5500 ext.8752
Email:
Address: 1790 East Packard Highway
  Charlotte, MI 48813
Sue Fleming

Genesee ISD

Phone: (810) 591-4888
Email:
Address: 2413 W. Maple Ave
  Flint, MI 48507
Mary Rickard

Genesee ISD

Phone: (810) 591-4947
Email:
Address: 2413 W. Maple Ave
  Flint, MI 48507
Heather Beck
Great Start Collavorative Director/Early On Coordinator

Gogebic-Ontonagon ISD

Phone: (906) 575-3438 ext.103
Email:
Address: P.O. Box 218
  202 Elm St
  Bergland, MI 49910
Leanne Barton

Gratiot-Isabella RESD

Phone: (989) 875-5101 ext.3222
Email:
Address: Shepherd Winding Brook
  8240 S. Genuine Rd.
  Shepherd, MI 48883
Loretta Tobolske-Horn
Early On Coordinator/Special Education Supervisor

Hillsdale ISD

Phone: (517) 437-0990 ext.288
Email:
Address: Dean Jennings Educational Center
  3471 Beck Rd.
  Hillsdale, MI 49242
Phyllis Yoder

Huron ISD

Phone: (989) 269-3484
Email:
Address: 1299 S. Thomas Rd.
  Bad Axe, MI 48413
Emily Brewer
Early On Supervisor, Ingham ISD

Ingham ISD

Phone: (517) 258-3227
Email:
Address: Harley Franks Early Childhood Center
  2924 Newark Ave
  Lansing, MI 48911
Michelle Nicholson
Supervisor of Early Childhood Education, Ingham ISD

Ingham ISD

Phone: (517) 244-1384
Email:
Address: 2630 West Howell Road
  Mason, MI 48854
Cheryl Granzo

Ionia ISD

Phone: (616) 527-4900
Email:
Address: 2191 Harwood Road
  Ionia, MI 48846
Julie Doherty

Iosco RESA

Phone: (989) 362-3006 ext.131
Email:
Address: 27 N. Rempert Road
  Tawas City, MI 48763
Barb Bowman

Jackson ISD

Phone: (517) 768-1634
Email:
Address: 1715 Lansing Ave.
  Suite 221
  Jackson, MI 49202
Carmen Jonaitis
Early On Coordinator

Kalamazoo R.E.S.A.

Phone: (269) 250-9678
Email:
Address: 4606 Croyden
  Kalamazoo, MI 49006
Barbara Corbin

Kent ISD

Phone: (616) 365-2310
Email:
Address: 1800 Leffingwell NE
  Grand Rapids, MI 49525
Linda DeTavernier
Coordinator, Great Start Collaborataive

Lapeer ISD

Phone: (810) 245-3990
Email:
Address: 1996 W Oregon St.
  Lapeer, MI 48446
Megan Karpinski

Lenawee ISD

Phone: (517) 263-8931
Email:
Address: 2946 Sutton Road
  Adrian, MI 49221
Tina Wimberley

Lewis Cass ISD

Phone: (269) 445-6260
Email:
Address: 61682 Dailey Rd
  Cassopolis, MI 49031
Rachel Kopke
Director of Early Childhood Special Education Programs, Livingston ESA

Livingston ESA

Phone: (517) 540-6846
Email:
Address: 1425 West Grand River Avenue
  Howell, MI 48843
Denise Uhouse

Macomb ISD

Phone: (586) 228-3463
Email:
Address: 44001 Garfield Road
  Clinton Township, MI 48038
Angela Peters

Manistee ISD

Phone: (231) 723-6205 ext.2585
Email:
Address: 772 E. Parkdale Ave.
  Manistee, MI 49660
Michelle DenBeste
Early On Coordinator, MARESA

Marquette-Alger RESA

Phone: (906) 226-5148
Email:
Address: 321 East Ohio St.
  Marquette, MI 49855
Ann Gendron
Early On Coordinator, MARESA

Marquette-Alger RESA

Phone: (906) 226-5166
Email:
Address: 321 East Ohio St.
  Marquette, MI 49855
Andrea Strickler

Mecosta-Osceola ISD

Phone: (231) 592-9605
Email:
Address: 410 N. Third St.
  Big Rapids, MI 49307
Katie Simonitch

Menominee ISD

Phone: (906) 863-5665
Email:
Address: 1201 41st Avenue
  Menominee, MI 49858
Laurie Anderson
Early On Coordinator, Midland County ESA

Midland County ESA

Phone: (989) 492-7702 ext.1127
Email:
Address: 337 Lemke
  Midland, MI 48642
Kathryn Bourbina
Early On Coordinator, Monroe ISD

Monroe ISD

Phone: (734) 242-5799 ext.1600
Email:
Address: 1101 S. Raisinville Road
  Monroe, MI 48161
Teresa Boyer
Supervisor of Special Education, Montcalm ISD

Montcalm Area ISD

Phone: (616) 225-4712
Email:
Address: Seiter Education Center
  1401 E. VanDeinse Ave.
  Greenville, MI 48838
Sue Clements
Early On Coordinator

Montcalm Area ISD

Phone: (616) 225-4760
Email:
Address: Seiter Education Center
  1401 E. VanDeinse Ave.
  Greenville, MI 48838
Tamera Gramza
Early On Coordinator

Muskegon Area ISD

Phone: (231) 767-7260
Email:
Address: 630 Harvey St.
  Muskegon, MI 49442
Nicole Skrabis

Newaygo County RESA

Phone: (231) 652-3843
Email:
Address: 585 Fremont
  Newaygo, MI 49337
Dawn Koger

Oakland Schools

Phone: (248) 209-2266
Email:
Address: 2111 Pontiac Lake Road
  Waterford, MI 48328
Barb Perry
Coordinator, Early On, Infant Program and Project Find

Ottawa Area ISD

Phone: (877) 702-8602 ext.4751
Email:
Address: 100 Pine Street
  Suite 300
  Zeeland, MI 49464
Brad Gomoluch
Birth - 3 Special Services Supervisor

Saginaw ISD

Phone: (989) 249-8710
Email:
Address: 6235 Gratiot
  Saginaw, MI 48638
Emma Navarro
Special Education Director

Sanilac ISD

Phone: (810) 648-2200 ext.132
Email:
Address: 46 North Jackson Street
  Sandusky, MI 48471
Tara Agnew
Special Education Supervisor/ Early Childhood

Shiawassee Regional ESD

Phone: (989) 725-2581
Email:
Address: 114 W North Street
  Owosso, MI 48867
Stacy Thomas

St. Clair County RESA

Phone: (810) 455-4398
Email:
Address: P.O. Box 1500
  Marysville, MI 48040
Amy Brauer

St. Joseph County ISD

Phone: (269) 467-5309
Email:
Address: 62445 Shimmel Road
  Centreville, MI 49032
Robin Hornkohl

Traverse Bay Area ISD

Phone: (231) 922-6397
Email:
Address: 880 Parsons Rd
  Traverse City, MI 49686
Janeen Mills

Tuscola ISD

Phone: (989) 673-5200
Email:
Address: 1381 Cleaver Road
  Caro, MI 48723
Cecilia Norcross

Van Buren ISD

Phone: (269) 539-5128 ext.5009
Email:
Address: 701 South Paw Paw Street
  Lawrence, MI 49064
Alicia Kruk
Early On & Family Support Services Supervisor, Washtenaw ISD

Washtenaw ISD

Phone: (734) 994-8100 ext.1272
Email:
Address: 1819 South Wagner Road
  Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Christina Kujawa

Wayne RESA

Phone: (734) 334-1393
Email:
Address: 33500 Van Born Road
  Wayne, MI 48184
Todd Hamilton
Early On Coordinator, West Shore Educational Service District

West Shore Educational Service District

Phone: (231) 898-1606
Email:
Address: 844 Griswold St
  Hart, MI 49420
Susan Parcell

Wexford-Missaukee ISD

Phone: (231) 876-2289
Email:
Address: 9907 East 13th Street
  Cadillac, MI 49601

 

Early On Logo
Michigan Deapartment of Education Logo
CCRESA Logo
Early On Center for Higher Education Logo
Build Up Michign Logo
Early On Michigan Foundation Logo