Preschool Special Education

Paul Dymowski
Supervisor, Planner/Monitor, Early On Coordinator

Allegan ISD

Phone: (269) 512-5262
Email:
Website: Click here to visit the website.
Scott Reynolds
Principal/Supervisor of Early Childhood, AMA-ESD

Alpena-Montmorency-Alcona ESD

Phone: (989) 356-1414 ext.202
Email:
Address: Pied Piper School
  444 Wilson St
  Alpena, MI 49707
Website: Click here to visit the website.
Carol VanDenBerg
Special Education Director, Barry ISD

Barry ISD

Phone: (269) 945-9545 ext.112
Email:
Address: 535 West Woodlawn Ave.
  Hastings, MI 49058
Website: Click here to visit the website.
Gretchen Walraven
Assistant Director of Special Education Early Childhood, Bay-Arenac Intermediate School District

Bay-Arenac ISD

Phone: (989) 667-3209
Email:
Address: 4228 Two Mile Rd
  Bay City, MI 48706
Website: Click here to visit the website.
Kerenda Applebey
Director of Early Childhood, Berrien Regional Education Service Agency

Berrien RESA

Phone: (269) 471-7725
Email:
Address: 711 St Joseph Ave
  PO Box 364
  Berrien Springs, MI 49103
Website: Click here to visit the website.
Viveca Skean
Supervisor or Early Childhood and Itinerant Stafff

Branch ISD

Phone: (517) 279-5844
Email:
Address: 214 Bishop Ave.
  Coldwater, MI 49036
Website: Click here to visit the website.
William Wachowiak
Interim Director of Special Education

C.O.O.R. ISD

Phone: (989) 275-6887
Email:
Address: 11051 North Cut Rd.
  P.O. Box 827
  Roscommon, MI 48635
Website: Click here to visit the website.
Nicole Lawrence
Special Education Supervisor for Early Childhood Programs, Calhoun ISD

Calhoun ISD

Phone: (269) 441-1853
Email:
Address: Gifford Schult Service Center
  17111 G Drive, North
  Marshall, MI 49068
Website: Click here to visit the website.
Jill Haan
Coordinator of Early Childhood Programs, Char-Em ISD

Charlevoix-Emmet ISD

Phone: (231) 547-9947
Email:
Address: Char-Em ISD
  8568 Mercer Blvd.
  Charlevoix, MI 49720
Website: Click here to visit the website.
Donna Jones
Director, Specialized Services and Support, COPESD

Cheb-Otsego-Presque Isle ESD

Phone: (231) 238-4308
Email:
Address: 6065 Learning Lane
  Indian River, MI 49749
Website: Click here to visit the website.
Jill Radosta
Special Education Supervisor, Clare-Gladwin RESA

Clare-Gladwin RESD

Phone: (989) 386-8614
Email:
Address: 1441 E. Mannsiding Rd.
  Clare, MI 48617
Ken Lounds
Early Childhood Supervisor, Clinton County RESA

Clinton County RESA

Phone: (989) 224-6831 ext.2132
Email:
Address: 1013 South U.S. 27, Ste. A
  St. Johns, MI 48879
Kristina Penfold
Supervisor of Early Childhood Special Education/Early On Coordinator

Copper Country ISD

Phone: (906) 482-7260 ext.106
Email:
Address: Learning Center
  809 Hecla St
  Hancock, MI 49930
Website: Click here to visit the website.
Jenny Corrigan
Supervisor/Monitor

Delta-Schoolcraft ISD

Phone: (266) 786-9300 ext.202
Email:
Website: Click here to visit the website.
Lisa Anderson
Special Education Supervisor

Dickinson-Iron ISD

Phone: (906) 776-8164
Email:
Address: Administration Building
  1074 Pyle Drive
  Kingsford, MI 49802
Website: Click here to visit the website.
Jessica Savoie
Supervisor of Early Childhood Education and Programs, Eastern UP

Eastern Upper Peninsula ISD

Phone: (906) 632-3373 ext.5142
Email:
Address: 315 Armory Place
  Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783
Website: Click here to visit the website.
Cathy Gyurich
Early On Supervisor, Principal of Center Based ECSE and EI Programs, Eaton RESA

Eaton ISD

Phone: (517) 541-8752
Email:
Address: Eaton Regional Education Service Agency
  1790 East Packard Hwy.
  Charlotte, MI 48813
Website: Click here to visit the website.
Carrie Pope
Principal, Early Childhood Program and Services, Genesee ISD

Genesee ISD

Phone: (810) 591-4883
Email:
Address: 2413 West Maple Road
  Flint, MI 48507-3493
Website: Click here to visit the website.
Debra Zelinski
Special Education Director

Gogebic-Ontonagon ISD

Phone: (906) 575-3438 ext.302
Email:
Address: PO Box 218
  Bergland, MI 49910
Leanne Barton
Special Services Supervisor, Planner/Monitor, Gratiot-Isabella

Gratiot-Isabella RESD

Phone: (989) 433-2962 ext.113
Email:
Address: 1131 East Center St
  PO Box 310
  Ithaca, MI 48847
Website: Click here to visit the website.
Loretta Tobolske-Horn
Early Childhood Special Education Supervisor, Hillsdale ISD

Hillsdale ISD

Phone: (517) 437-0990 ext.288
Email:
Address: Greenfield School
  3471 Beck Rd.
  Hillsdale, MI 49242
Jill Iskow
Principal, Huron Learning Center, Huron ISD

Huron ISD

Phone: (989) 269-3408
Email:
Address: 1299 S. Thomas Rd., Suite 2
  Bad Axe, MI 48413
Michelle Nicholson
Director of Early Childhood Services, Great Start Collaborative Coordinator, Ingham ISD

Ingham ISD

Phone: (517) 244-1384
Email:
Address: Thorburn Education Center
  2630 W. Howell Road
  Mason, MI 48854
Website: Click here to visit the website.
Cheryl Granzo
Director of Early Childhood Programs, Ionia ISD

Ionia ISD

Phone: (616) 527-4900
Email:
Address: 2191 Harwood Rd.
  Ionia, Mi 48846
Kris Adaline
Director of Special Education, Iosco RESA

Iosco RESA

Phone: (989) 362-3006 ext.129
Email:
Address: 27 N Rempert Rd
  Tawas City, MI 48730
Website: Click here to visit the website.
Angela Mitchell
Supervisor of Early Childhood, Jackson ISD

Jackson ISD

Phone: (517) 990-3624
Email:
Address: Gerald B. Kratz Education Center
  6700 Browns Lake Rd.
  Jackson, MI 49201
Website: Click here to visit the website.
Jen Sova
Administrator of Early Childhood Special Education, Kalamazoo Regional Educational Service Agency

Kalamazoo R.E.S.A.

Phone: (269) 250-9678
Email:
Address: West Campus
  4606 Croyden Avenue
  Kalamazoo, MI 49006
Website: Click here to visit the website.
Kathy Stuby
Director of Early Childhood Programs

Kalamazoo R.E.S.A.

Phone: (269) 250-9200
Email:
Address: 1819 East Milham Rd.
  Kalamazoo, MI 49002
Website: Click here to visit the website.
Michael Ghareeb
Director of Early Childhood

Kent ISD

Phone: (616) 365-2303
Email:
Address: 2930 Knapp Street NE
  Grand Rapids, MI 49525
Ann Lukshaitis
Coordinator of Early Childhood

Lapeer ISD

Phone: (810) 664-5917 ext.1120
Email:
Address: 1996 West Oregon St
  Lapeer, MI 48446
Website: Click here to visit the website.
Michelle Proulx
Special Education Director

Lapeer ISD

Phone: (810) 245-3961
Email:
Address: 1996 W. Oregon St.
  Lapeer, MI 48446
Megan Karpinski
Supervisor of Young Children's Services, Lenawee ISD

Lenawee ISD

Phone: (517) 265-1680
Email:
Address: Lenawee Intermediate School District
  2946 Sutton Rd.
  Adrian, MI 49221
Website: Click here to visit the website.
Tina Wimberley
Interim Special Education Director

Lewis Cass ISD

Phone: (269) 445-6260
Email:
Address: 61682 Dailey Rd
  Cassopolis, MI 49031
Website: Click here to visit the website.
Rachel Kopke
Director, Early Childhood Special Education Chief Experience Officer

Livingston ESA

Phone: (517) 546-5550
Email:
Address: Livingston Educational Service Agency
  1425 west Grand River Ave
  Howell, MI 48843
Website: Click here to visit the website.
Lynn Fontainive
Director of Preschool and Assessment, Macomb ISD

Macomb ISD

Phone: (586) 228-3321
Email:
Address: Macomb Intermediate School District
  44001 Garfield Rd.
  Clinton Township, MI 48038
Website: Click here to visit the website.
Brooke McIsaac
Special Education Supervisor, Manistee ISD

Manistee ISD

Phone: (231) 723-6205
Email:
Address: 772 E. Parkdale Ave
  Manistee, MI 49660
Website: Click here to visit the website.
Jim Scranton
Director of Special Education, Manistee ISD

Manistee ISD

Phone: (231) 398-2525
Email:
Address: 772 E. Parkdale Ave.
  Manistee, MI 49660
Website: Click here to visit the website.
Luanne Peterson
Associate Superintendent Special Education Services

Marquette-Alger RESA

Phone: (906) 226-5160
Email:
Address: 321 East Ohio St.
  Marquette, MI 49855
Website: Click here to visit the website.
Carol Phelps
Special Education Supervisor

Mecosta-Osceola ISD

Phone: (231) 796-3543
Email:
Address: 15760 190th Ave.
  Big Rapids, Mi 49307
Mary Stein

Menominee ISD

Phone: (906) 863-5665 ext.1012
Email:
Address: 1201 41st Avenue
  Menominee, MI 49858
Michelle Bahr
Director of Special Education, Midland ISD

Midland County ESA

Phone: (989) 631-5892 ext.102
Email:
Address: 3917 Jefferson Avenue
  Midland, MI 48640
Katie Bourbina
Early Childhood Special Education Director, Monroe ISD

Monroe ISD

Phone: (734) 242-5799 ext.1600
Email:
Address: 1101 S. Raisinville Rd.
  Monroe, MI 48161
Teresa Boyer
Special Education Supervisor

Montcalm Area ISD

Phone: (616) 225-4712
Email:
Address: 1401 E VanDeinse Ave.
  Greenville, MI 48838
Website: Click here to visit the website.
Katie Flynn
Associate Superintendent for Special Education & Early Childhood Services, Muskegon Area ISD

Muskegon Area ISD

Phone: (231) 767-7251
Email:
Address: 630 Harvey St.
  Muskegon, MI 49442
Website: Click here to visit the website.
Jane Dezinski

Newaygo County RESA

Phone: (231) 652-3617
Email:
Address: 585 Fremont St
  Newaygo, MI 49337
Lydia Moore
Early Childhood Special Education Consultant, Oakland Schools

Oakland Schools

Phone: (248) 209-2308
Email:
Address: 2111 Pontiac Lake Road
  Waterford, MI 48328
Tami Mannes
Director of Early Childhood Services

Ottawa Area ISD

Phone: (616) 738-8940 ext.4133
Email:
Address: 135651 Port Sheldon Street
  Holland, MI 49424
Noel Kelty
Director of Early Childhood & Parenting Services, Saginaw ISD

Saginaw ISD

Phone: (989) 399-7423
Email:
Address: Transitions Center
  3860 Fashion Sq Blvd. P.O. Box 56779
  Saginaw, MI 48603
Website: Click here to visit the website.
Kim Alvirez
Special Education Supervisor

Sanilac ISD

Phone: (810) 648-2020 ext.4404
Email:
Emma Navarro
Director of Special Education, Sanilac ISD

Sanilac ISD

Phone: (810) 648-2200 ext.4134
Email:
Address: Sanilac ISD Special Education Services
  46 North Jackson St.
  Sandusky, MI 48471
Website: Click here to visit the website.
Jenny Gosaynie
Special Education Supervisor

Shiawassee Regional ESD

Phone: (989) 743-3471 ext.2219
Email:
Address: 1025 N. Shiawassee St.
  Corunna, MI 48817
Stacy Thomas
Coordinator-Early On/Early Childhood Services

St. Clair County RESA

Phone: (810) 455-4398
Email:
Address: 499 Range Rd.
  P.O. Box 1500
  Marysville, MI 48040
Website: Click here to visit the website.
Ranee Conley
Early Childhood and Special Education Supervisor, St. Joseph County ISD

St. Joseph County ISD

Phone: (269) 467-5312
Email:
Address: St Joseph County ISD
  62445 Shimmel Road
  Centreville, MI 49032
Website: Click here to visit the website.
Yvonne Donohue McCool
Director of Early Childhood Services

Traverse Bay Area ISD

Phone: (231) 922-6476
Email:
Address: 1101 Red Drive
  Traverse City, MI 49684
Website: Click here to visit the website.
Holly Main
Supervisor of Early Childhood, Tuscola ISD

Tuscola ISD

Phone: (989) 673-5200 ext.30355
Email:
Address: 1385 Cleaver Rd.
  Caro, MI 48723
Website: Click here to visit the website.
Cathy Savoie
Early Childhood Coordinator, Tuscola ISD

Tuscola ISD

Phone: (989) 673-5200 ext.303069
Email:
Address: 1381 Cleaver Rd.
  Caro, MI 48723
Website: Click here to visit the website.
Rebecca Reed
Supervisor of Early Childhood

Van Buren ISD

Phone: (269) 539-5144
Email:
Address: Van Buren Intermediate School District
  490 S. Paw Paw St
  Lawrence, MI 49064
Website: Click here to visit the website.
Jennifer Scott-Burton
Special Education Director, Washtenaw ISD

Washtenaw ISD

Phone: (734) 994-8100 ext.1543
Email:
Address: 1819 South Wagner Rd
  PO Box 1406
  Ann Arbor, MI 48106
Website: Click here to visit the website.
Christina Kujawa
Special Education Consultant, Wayne RESA

Wayne RESA

Phone: (734) 334-1496
Email:
Address: Special Education
  33500 Van Born Rd
  Wayne, MI 48184-2497
Website: Click here to visit the website.
Amanda Unger
Supervisor of Special Education

West Shore Educational Service District

Phone: (231) 898-1654
Email:
Address: Ludington Office
  2130 US-10
  Ludington, MI 49431
Website: Click here to visit the website.
Maria Reynolds
Preschool Coordinator, Supervisor of Special Education, Wexford-Missaukee ISD

Wexford-Missaukee ISD

Phone: (231) 876-2300
Email:
Address: 9907 East 13th Street
  Cadillac, MI 49601
Website: Click here to visit the website.

 

Michigan Department of Education Logo
Clinton County RESA Logo
Early On Logo
Early On Center for Higher Education Logo
Build Up Michign Logo
Early On Michigan Foundation Logo